Info

+++ Veranstaltungen: Schweiz +++

Eigenen Termin eingeben.


Bitte beachten Sie: Universitäre Termine und Termine von Non-Profit Instituten (MPIs, DKFZ, ...) können Sie kostenfrei eintragen.

Bei anderen Terminen nehmen Sie bitte vorher Kontakt mit uns auf.


Info

Info

Bestellen Sie noch heute Ihr kostenfreies Exemplar. mehr

Zürich Freitag
18.10.2019
ab 16:00
Kolloquium, INI, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, R Y35 F51,
G. Wayne, Long-term Credit Assignment by Mental Time Travel

Zürich Freitag
18.10.2019
ab 16:15
Seminar, IPMB, Zollikerstr. 107, GHS,
S. Henikoff, Genome-wide mapping of protein-DNA interaction dynamics

Bern Montag
21.10.2019
ab 16:15
Seminar, IPS, Altenbergrain 21, HS,
B. Towbin, Optimal phenotypic plasticity of organismal growth and body size

Zürich Montag
21.10.2019
ab 16:15
Kolloquium, Kinderspital, Steinwiesstr. 75, HS,
L. Caldovic, Regulation of the urea cycle and new treatments for urea cycle disorders

Info

Info

Neuer Mehrfachdispenser von BRAND: Das moderne Touch-Bedienkonzept macht die Arbeit einfach und effizient. mehr

Zürich Montag
21.10.2019
ab 19:30
Vortrag, Uni-Zentrum, Rämistrasse 71, Aula, KOL G 201,
P. Schweinhardt: Zerebrale Schmerzverarbeitung: Wie unser Gehirn Schmerzen beeinflussen kann

Zürich Dienstag
22.10.2019
ab 12:00
Seminar, UZH Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, SR, Y23 K52,
P. A. Knobel: The extracellular metalloproteinase ADAM17 acts as a immune checkpoint regulator

Zürich Dienstag
22.10.2019
ab 12:30
Seminar, IMLS, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, HS, Y35-F-32,
T. Fujimoto, Lipid droplet formation in the nucleus

Zürich Dienstag
22.10.2019
ab 17:00
Seminar, Chemie, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, HS, Y03 G 95,
H. M. Al-Hashimi, How 4D structural biology is giving rise to a predictive understanding of cellular biochemistry

Info

Info

Info

Pipettieren, lagern und zentrifugieren Sie Proben in unserem Spiel "Master of Volumes" so schnell wie möglich. mehr

Zürich Dienstag
22.10.2019
ab 17:30
Vortrag, UZH Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 260, GHS 8057, TFA 00.44,
C. Schradin, Zusammen oder alleine überleben: Ist das Leben als Einzelgänger bei Säugetieren die ursprüngliche oder eine hochentwickelte Lebensweise?

Zürich Mittwoch
23.10.2019
ab 10:00
Vortrag, UZH, Andreasstr. 15, R AND, AND 4.19,
A. Aiello, The influence of stressors on immunity and epigenetic alterations in the community setting

Bern Mittwoch
23.10.2019
ab 12:15
Seminar Inselspital, INO-F
Dr. Pedro Henrique Imenez Silva, Institute of Physiology University of Zürich: ”The role of proton-activated GPCRs in kidney disease”

Bern Mittwoch
23.10.2019
ab 12:15
Seminar, Inst. f. Pharmakologie, Inselspital, SR INO-F 703,
P. H. I. Silva, The role of proton-activated GPCRs in kidney disease

Zürich Mittwoch
23.10.2019
ab 13:00
Seminar, UZI, Inst. f. Pharmakologie u. Toxikologie, HS 17-H-05,
B. Grewe, Learning in biological and artificial neuronal networks

Bern Mittwoch
23.10.2019
ab 18:15
Kolloquium, Uni Hauptgeb., Hochschulstr. 4, Auditorium maximum,
L. Bruckner-Tuderman, Erbkrankheiten der Haut: Therapieperspektiven und Herausforderungen

Zürich Donnerstag
24.10.2019
ab 12:00
Seminar, Inst. f. Biomed. Technik, Gloriastr. 35, R ETZ E6,
Y. J. Lee: Diffusion imaging with concurrent field monitoring

Zürich Freitag
25.10.2019
ab 16:00
Kolloquium, INI, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, R Y35 F51,
A. Volterra, Deciphering astrocyte Ca2+ dynamics with 1D-to-3D two-photon imaging and their circuit-specific action in the hippocampal dentate gyrus

Zürich Freitag
25.10.2019
ab 16:15
Seminar, IPMB, Zollikerstr. 107, GHS,
T. Bennett, Stick or twist? Decision making in plant development

Zürich Montag
28.10.2019
ab 16:15
Kolloquium, Kinderspital, Steinwiesstr. 75, HS,
T. A. Lutz, Physiological and pathophysiological aspects of Roux-en-Y gastric bypass surgery

Zürich Dienstag
29.10.2019
ab 12:00
Seminar, UZH Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, SR, Y23 K52,
C. Schneider: Tissue-immune cross-talk in gut and lung physiology

Zürich Dienstag
29.10.2019
ab 16:30
Seminar, UZH Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, R Y23 G 04,
S. Froese, Vitamin B12: structure, function and disease

Zürich Mittwoch
30.10.2019
ab 13:00
Seminar, UZI, Inst. f. Pharmakologie u. Toxikologie, HS 17-H-05,
V. Heine, Towards gene therapy for patients with brain white matter disease

Zürich Mittwoch
30.10.2019
ab 17:30
Seminar, Klinik f. Neuroradiologie, Frauenklinikstr. 10, SR Nord1 C307,
F. Riederer, Automated MR-volumetry of the hippocampus – Is it useful for the individual?

Bern Mittwoch
30.10.2019
ab 18:15
Kolloquium, Dampfzentrale, Marzilistr. 47, Aufführungsraum,
J. Taupitz, Eingriff in das Erbgut des Menschen: Herausforderungen für Recht und Ethik

Zürich Donnerstag
31.10.2019
ab 12:00
Seminar, Inst. f. Biomed. Technik, Gloriastr. 35, R ETZ E6,
T. Joyce: Controllable synthesis of 3D cardiac MR images through learnt anatomical models

Zürich Freitag
01.11.2019
ab 16:00
Kolloquium, INI, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, R Y35 F51,
A. Riehle, Dimensionality reduction or how does the brain make sense of the multitude of incoming information

Zürich Freitag
01.11.2019
ab 16:15
Seminar, IPMB, Zollikerstr. 107, GHS,
K. Bomblies, Two rounds of adaptive evolution of meiosis in Arabidopsis arenosa

Bern Samstag
02.11.2019
ab 10:00
Vortrag, Chemie & Biochemie, Freiestr. 3, HS U113,
O. Mühlemann: Genom editieren mit CRISPR-Cas – Wie funktioniert es? Was kann/soll/darf man damit machen?

Bern Montag
04.11.2019
ab 16:00
Seminar Inselspital, INO-F
Dr. Christopher Jackson, Stem Cells and Metabolism Research Program, Biomedicum Helsinki: «Cellular Stress Responses to Mitochondrial Dysfunction»

Bern Montag
04.11.2019
ab 16:15
Seminar, IPS, Altenbergrain 21, HS,
K. Bomblies, The adaptive evolution of meiosis and recombination in response to genome and habitat change

Zürich Montag
04.11.2019
ab 16:15
Kolloquium, Kinderspital, Steinwiesstr. 75, HS,
S. Froese, Structure, function and disease in vitamin B12 and folate metabolism

Zürich Dienstag
05.11.2019
ab 16:15
Seminar, Evolutionsbiologie & Umweltstudien, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, SR, Y15-G-20,
J. Grace, Reflections on the great productivity-diversity debate in Ecology

Zürich Mittwoch
06.11.2019
ab 13:00
Seminar, UZI, Inst. f. Pharmakologie u. Toxikologie, HS 17-H-05,
J. Levitz, Optical dissection of class C G protein-coupled receptors

Bern Mittwoch
06.11.2019
ab 18:15
Kolloquium, Uni Hauptgeb., Hochschulstr. 4, Auditorium maximum,
U. Niggli, Genetische Modifikation von Pflanzen: Realität und Wahrnehmung

Zürich Mittwoch
06.11.2019
ab 18:15
Vortrag, UZH Hauptgebäude, Karl-Schmid-Str. 4, HS, KO2 E-72a/b,
M. Orliac, The ear and hearing in semi-aquatic artiodactyl mammals

Zürich Freitag
08.11.2019
ab 16:00
Kolloquium, INI, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, R Y35 F51,
A. Straw, Neurogenetics and high-throughput virtual reality on freely flying Drosophila

Zürich Freitag
08.11.2019
ab 16:15
Seminar, IPMB, Zollikerstr. 107, GHS,
C. Keel, How plant-colonizing pseudomonads invade and kill pest insects

Zürich Montag
11.11.2019
ab 11:15
Kolloquium, Klinik f. Konsiliarpsychiatrie & Psychosomatik, Culmannstr. 8, GSR, U15,
G. Hasler, Depression und Mikrobiom

Zürich Montag
11.11.2019
ab 12:30
Seminar, Inst. f. Hirnforschung, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, HS 35F32,
C. Mayer, Developmental diversification of inhibitory forebrain neurons

Zürich Montag
11.11.2019
ab 16:00
Seminar, UZH, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, SR, Y15 G 19,
J. Lingner: Telomeric proteome analyses: how to prevent the DNA damage response from getting out of control

Zürich Montag
11.11.2019
ab 16:15
Kolloquium, Kinderspital, Steinwiesstr. 75, R Kü.C1,
C. Nombela-Arrieta, Regulation of hematopoiesis by the bone marrow microenvironment in health and disease

Zürich Montag
11.11.2019
ab 19:30
Vortrag, Uni-Zentrum, Rämistrasse 71, Aula, KOL G 201,
S. Froese, Vitamin B12: structure, function and disease

Zürich Dienstag
12.11.2019
ab 12:30
Seminar, IMLS, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, HS, Y35-F-32,
P. Gönczy, Mechanisms of centriole assembly

Zürich Dienstag
12.11.2019
ab 16:15
Seminar, Evolutionsbiologie & Umweltstudien, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, SR, Y15-G-20,
M. Stoneking, Genes, culture, and human evolution

Zürich Dienstag
12.11.2019
ab 16:30
Seminar, UZH Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, R Y23 G 04,
M. Knobloch, Metabolic regulation of neural stem cells

Zürich Dienstag
12.11.2019
ab 17:00
Seminar, Chemie, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, HS, Y03 G 95,
T. Parac-Vogt, Interplay between metal-oxo clusters and proteins: from artificial enzymes to novel bio-materials

Zürich Mittwoch
13.11.2019
ab 13:00
Seminar, UZI, Inst. f. Pharmakologie u. Toxikologie, HS 17-H-05,
C. Svensson, Pain mechanisms in arthritis - Before and beyond inflammation

Zürich Mittwoch
13.11.2019
ab 16:15
Seminar, UZH Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, SR, Y42 G53,
M. Zimmermann, The effect of iodine deficiency on human populations

Bern Mittwoch
13.11.2019
ab 18:15
Kolloquium, Uni Hauptgeb., Hochschulstr. 4, Auditorium maximum,
R. Trojok, Linux of drugs

Zürich Donnerstag
14.11.2019
ab 10:00
Kolloquium, IBME, Winterthurerstr. 30, SR, WIH E-01,
M. Loi & E. Viganò, Trust and trustworthiness in bioethics

Zürich Freitag
15.11.2019
ab 16:00
Kolloquium, INI, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, R Y35 F51,
A. Sebastian, Deep learning training and inference using in-memory computing

Zürich Freitag
15.11.2019
ab 16:15
Seminar, IPMB, Zollikerstr. 107, GHS,
D. Lisch, Transposable elements as both causes and consequences of subgenome differentiation in polyploids

Bern Samstag
16.11.2019
ab 10:00
Vortrag, Chemie & Biochemie, Freiestr. 3, HS U113,
S. Leidel: Können Zellen das Lesen verlernen?

Zürich Montag
18.11.2019
ab 16:15
Kolloquium, Kinderspital, Steinwiesstr. 75, HS,
J. Baruteau, Gene therapy for liver inherited metabolic diseases

Zürich Dienstag
19.11.2019
ab 16:15
Seminar, Evolutionsbiologie & Umweltstudien, Irchel, Winterthurerstr. 190, SR, Y15-G-20,
N. Buchmann, Grassland ecology: Ecosystem services and resilience to climate change

Zürich Mittwoch
20.11.2019
ab 17:30
Seminar, Klinik f. Neuroradiologie, Frauenklinikstr. 10, SR Nord1 C307,
M. Muthuraman, Multimodal effective connectivity in movement disorders and MS

Bern Mittwoch
20.11.2019
ab 18:15
Kolloquium, Uni Hauptgeb., Hochschulstr. 4, Auditorium maximum,
E. Vayena, Governing gene editing: Ethical challenges and future directions

Bern Mittwoch
27.11.2019
ab 12:15
Seminar, Inst. f. Pharmakologie, Inselspital, SR INO-F 703,
J.-C. Martinou, Mitochondrial metabolism and cancer

Bern Mittwoch
27.11.2019
ab 18:15
Kolloquium, Uni Hauptgeb., Hochschulstr. 4, Auditorium maximum,
M. Zimmermann, Sollen wir besseren Nachwuchs zeugen? Genome Editing in ethischer Perspektive

Bern Montag
02.12.2019
ab 16:15
Seminar, IPS, Altenbergrain 21, HS,
E. Bucher: Mobilized transposable elements as a tool for crop improvement

Bern Mittwoch
04.12.2019
ab 18:15
Kolloquium, Uni Hauptgeb., Hochschulstr. 4, Auditorium maximum,
M.Salathé, Personalisierte Gesundheit im digitalen Zeitalter

Bern Mittwoch
11.12.2019
ab 18:15
Kolloquium, Uni Hauptgeb., Hochschulstr. 4, Auditorium maximum,
J. L. Collins, Eugenics in disguise? Human genome editing and disability

Bern Mittwoch
18.12.2019
ab 18:15
Kolloquium, Uni Hauptgeb., Hochschulstr. 4, Auditorium maximum,
J. Jones, Plant disease resistance: how to avoid being a good host

Diese Website benutzt Cookies. Wenn SIe unsere Website benutzen, stimmen SIe damit unserer Nutzung von Cookies zu. Zur ausführlichen Datenschutzinformation